Donors and Patrons

 

 

 

Programs of the Isadora Duncan Dance Foundation are supported, in part, by public funds from the New York City Department of Cultural Affairs in partnership with the City Council, the National Endowment for the Arts as a part of American Masterpieces: Three Centuries of Artistic Genius and ArtWorks, The U.S. Mission to China, The Robert M. Abramson Charitable Foundation, Eileen Fisher, Inc., and The Patrina Foundation.

Lori Belilove & The Isadora Duncan Dance Company is in residence at McBurney YMCA.

 

section-divider

The Isadora Duncan Dance Foundation
extends a special thank you to
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
for their extraordinary leadership and support:

Reba Palker

Cynthia Gregory

Patricia & James G. Glasgow

Anthony Ponturo

Barbara F. & Craig Burley

 

ATLAS CIRCLE

Priscilla Johnson
Peter Sellers

 

ARTEMIS CIRCLE

Ginger & James R. Belilove
Daniel Cataneo
Christopher Han
John Hassan
Joyce & Ira Haupt
Carol Mirotzmik
Ronald Pearce
Arnold E. Reiter
Donald Rosenberg
Michael Singer

 

APOLLO CIRCLE

Chantal d’Aulnis
Mary Kay Conwell
Jacque M. & Harold S. Eastman
Victoria Geduld
Karen Koeppe
Joseph C. Mitchell
Eve & Dennis Mykytyn
Patsy Tarr

 

APHRODITE CIRCLE

Jan Albert & Dick Demenus
Gretchen Johnson-Biedron & Mark W. Biedron
Ivonne Carlo
Bernadette Carr
Audrey Cozzarin
Patricia Garbutt
Elizabeth Halvorsen & J. P. Matthews
Helen Mills
Lynn Martin
Thomas Morgan
Elaine & Joseph Monte
Constance Old
Mary & Richard Radcliffe
Louis Reynolds
Gerald Steiglitz
Aimee Telsey
Lizette & Joe Vicens
Adrian Vincent
Leigh Perrotta-White & Jeff White

 

DIONYSUS CIRCLE

Judy Abrams, Hany Ahmed, Del Albrecht, Marion Appel, Lisa Arpaia, Kathie Bain, Christine Biddle, Paola Blanton, Alice Bloch, Judith Bloom, Anne Bonner, Charles Borden, Abigail Brenner, Shella Brenner, Lisa Bruce, Barbara Burley, Russell Carson, Sarah Chalfie, Barbara L. Clark, Patra M. Cogan, A. Christina Cornell-Pape & Ronald E. Pape, Lalitha Devi, Spider Duncan Christopher, Chris Creatura, Margot Day, Lesley Doyel, Joan Derwin, Jeanne Dzienciol, Dashiell Eaves, Eugene Farone, Jennifer Fisher, Nick Fritsch, Susan Frost, Ronald Geatz, Sylvia Gold, Charlotte & Elliot Golden, Joanne Greenspun, Nannette Grimm, Arline Herzog, Beth Herzog, Steven C. Herzog, Mary Hoar, Joanne Houseman, Dana Ivey, Erin Jennings, Alan Kimmel, Kim Kirschenfeld, Maria Kisel & Samuel N. Dorf, Kirby Kooluris, Carole & Larry Krucoff, Rebecca Krucoff, Karl Galen Lee, Leon Levenson, Amelia & Lance Lovette, Kimmarie Lynch, Ed Malloy, Marghretta McBean, Jill Miller, May Mori, Lisa Naugle, Madeleine Nicols, Suzann O’Neil, Stephen Oppenheim, Gina Cappo Pack & Michael Pack, Day Patterson, Constance Pond, Darren Port, Benjamin Rinzler, Gennaro Risola, Norma Rosenberg, Sharon Ruebsteck & Andrew J. Hadel, Nancy Lee Ruyter, Steve Sansone, Marla Schmalle, Gregory Scott, Cheryl Seltzer, Susan Shils, Edie Silber, Dennis Smith, Navida Stein, Robert Sutter, Andrew Szegedy-Maszak, John Tatlock, Maria Tullia Tabasso, Loretta Thomas, Yulia Tikhonova, Kate Truesdell, James Tuller, Gary Whitehead, William Wilcox, Elin Wilder, Laura X